Transworld Internet Packages

These are Transworld Internet Packages for Islamabad, Karachi, and Lahore. Transworld provides unlimited downloads and uploads speed up to 100 Mbps.

Transworld had recently started its operation in Islamabad. The packages from 20 Mbps unlimited connection is available in Bahria Town and DHA areas. The company has gained lot of popularity in Karachi and Lahore. It uses fiber GPON connectivity and also provides a Digital cable Television option with internet packages.

Transworld Internet Packages Detail:

PackagesMonthly ChargesOne Time Installment Cost
20 Mbps2,50012,000
30 Mbps3,50012,000
50 Mbps (Single-band)5,00012,000
50 Mbps (Dual-band)5,00015,000
70 Mbps7,50015,000
100 Mbps11,00015,000

Check the official website of Transworld Internet for more information.

If you want an alternative to Transworld then do check PTCL broadband internet packages.

Updated: December 12, 2019 — 1:20 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *